Mary Immaculate College Library
LibGuides
A-Z Databases
A-Z Databases
Find the best library databases for your research.
Toggle search filters navigation
Database Subject Filter
All Subjects
Archives (3)
Art & Images (3)
Arts & Humanities (46)
Business (34)
Drama & Theatre (25)
Education (45)
English Literature (45)
Gaeilge (20)
Genealogy (3)
Geography (35)
History (61)
Languages & Linguistics (34)
Law (22)
Mathematics (26)
Media & Communication (39)
Music (24)
News & Newspapers (17)
Philosophy (26)
Psychology (31)
Reference Material (8)
Science (11)
Social Sciences (34)
Theology & Religion (29)
Theses (1)
Database Types Filter
All Database Types
Abstracts & Indexes (42)
Academic articles and journals (40)
Archives (18)
Bibliographies (5)
E-books (11)
Encyclopedias, Dictionaries and Handbooks (7)
Full Text (77)
Images (3)
Library Catalogues (5)
Newspapers (14)
Open access (3)
Plays (2)
Referencing (1)
Research Methods (1)
Statistics and Data (5)
Theses (3)
Video (5)
Database Vendors Filter
All Vendors / Providers
Academic & Scientific Publishers (1)
Alexander Street Press (1)
American Council of Learned Societies (1)
American Mathematical Society (2)
Annual Reviews (1)
Bloomsbury Academic (1)
BMJ Publishing Group (1)
Brepolis (2)
Bridgeman Education (1)
British Library (2)
Cambridge University Press (1)
Clarivate (5)
Directory of Open Access Journals (1)
Documenting Ireland, Parliament, People and Migration (1)
Dublin Institute of Advanced Studies (1)
Ebsco (17)
Elsevier (2)
Emerald (1)
ESRI (1)
Euromonitor (1)
European Union (2)
FIZ Karlsruhe (1)
Gale Group (4)
GeoScienceWorld (2)
Google (1)
Gov. UK (1)
Houses of the Oireachtas (1)
Institute of Historical Research (London) (1)
irish Newspaper Archives (2)
Irish Research Council (1)
Irish Traditional Music Archive (1)
JSTOR (1)
LexisNexis (2)
National Archives of Ireland (1)
National Library of Ireland (2)
OCLC (1)
OECD (1)
Oxford University Press (6)
Project Muse (1)
Proquest (36)
Routledge (1)
Royal Irish Academy (3)
Sage Publications (2)
Scoilnet (1)
SMI Music Theses Register (1)
Springer (1)
Taylor and Francis Group (1)
U.S. Government (1)
UCC (2)
University of Nottingham (1)
VADS (1)
vLex (1)
Wiley (2)
Women Writers Project, Northeastern Univ. (1)
World Bank (1)
DATABASES
Go
Clear Filters/Browse All Databases
All
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
#
Loading...
Featured Databases
Loading...
We haven't yet identified any Featured databases. Check back soon!
New / Trial Databases
Loading...
We are not evaluating any trial resources at this time.
Loading...
Loading...
title
×
Loading...
Close
